Federation of Chambers of
Commerce and Industry of Sri Lanka

Executive Council


Mr. Daya Gamage

Ampara District Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Mr. Wasantha Jayasena

Ampara District Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Ms. Shanthi Liyanage

Anuradhapura District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. P B Dissanayake

Anuradhapura District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. Faizer Mackeen

Association of Licensed Foreign Employment Agencies

Mr. Vijaya Undupitiya

Association of Licensed Foreign Employment Agencies

Mr.Ahilan Selvarajah

Batticaloa District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. Kugadas

Batticaloa District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Dr. Shabir A Gulamhusein

Business Chamber of Commerce

Mr. Jagath C. Savanadasa

Business Chamber of Commerce

Mr.Jagath Dissanayake

Central Province Exporters’ Chamber

Mr.Kularatne

Central Province Exporters’ Chamber

Mr.Newton Peries

Chamber of Provincial Entreprenuers

Ms.Pradeepa

Chamber of Provincial Entreprenuers

Ms. Shirley Jayawardana

Central Province Women’s Chamber of Small Industry and Commerce

Ms. Rosita Samarajeewa

Central Province Women’s Chamber of Small Industry and Commerce

Mr. S.T.S. Arulananthan

Ceylon Hardware Merchants’ Association

Mr. Tissa Senaviratne

Ceylon National Chamber of Industries

Mr. Abeyratne Muthugala

Ceylon National Chamber of Industries

Mr. W A Warnakula

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Central Province

Mr. P Wijesekera

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Central Province

Mr. V.Kalalichelvan

Trincomalee District Chamber of Commerce and Industries

Mr. Krishnakumar

Trincomalee District Chamber of Commerce and Industries

Mr. Nimal Dabare

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uva Province

Mr. Kumarawansa

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uva Province

Dr.M.M.Hanifa

Matale District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. Manoj Sirisuriya

Matale District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. Vidanagamarachchi

Matara District Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Mr. Namal Dias

Matara District Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Dr. Shabir A Gulamhusein

Matara District Women’s Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Ms. Wimali Ratnayake

Matara District Women’s Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Ms. Dhammika Uyangoda

Batticaloa District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. A.V.K Bandula Amaraweera

Moneragala District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. Sunil Jayathunga

Moneragala District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. T Sothylingam

Mullaitivu District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. S Balasubramaniyam

Mullaitivu District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. Deshamanya S.P. Liyanaarachchi

National Construction Association of Sri Lanka

Mr. Amara Disanayake

National Construction Association of Sri Lanka

Mr. N.Hettiarachchi

Nuwara Eliya District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. Chandana Priyantha

Nuwara Eliya District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. H.D.D. Gunasekara

Polonnaruwa District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. C.Chandasiri

Polonnaruwa District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. H.D.D. Gunasekara

Polonnaruwa District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. C.Chandasiri

Polonnaruwa District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. R S Wijesekara

Protected Agriculture Entrepreneurs’ Association of Sri Lanka

Mr. Sujeewa Kirindagoda

Protected Agriculture Entrepreneurs’ Association of Sri Lanka

Mr. Boniface Nissanka

Puttalam District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agribusiness

Mr. Josph Perera

Puttalam District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agribusiness

Mr. Krishantha Wisenthige

Centre for Agribusiness Development

Mr.Vigneshwaran

Tile & Sanitary Ware Importers Association

Mr.Kamil Huseine

Tile & Sanitary Ware Importers Association

Mr.A.D.O.A Poorna Appuhami

Roof Tile Association

Mr. K.Vignesh

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Yarlpanam

Mr. Jurson Jevaraj

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Yarlpanam

Mr. Navein Perera

Chamber of Young Lankan Entrepreneurs

Mr. Idunil Ukwatte

Chamber of Young Lankan Entrepreneurs

Mr. Cyril Jayantha

Galle District Chamber of Commerce & Industries

Mr. Vinodan Dias

Galle District Chamber of Commerce & Industries

Ms. Kamala Uyanage

Galle District Women Entrepreneurs’ Chamber

Ms. M W Irangani

Galle District Women Entrepreneurs’ Chamber

Mr. Hemantha Padmalal

Hambantota District Chamber of Commerce

Mr. Rohitha Amarapala

Institute of Personnel Management Sri Lanka

Mr. Dyan Seneviratne

Institute of Personnel Management Sri Lanka

Mr. Keerthi Gunawardena

International Chamber of Commerce Sri Lanka

Ms. C Rubemdra

Jaffna Women’s Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agribusiness

Ms. A M Selvarajah

Jaffna Women’s Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agribusiness

Mr. Sarath Kahapalaarachchi

Kalutara District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. M Ignetious

Kilinochchi District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Ms. Nilmini Tissera

Kurunegala District Women’s Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agribusiness

Ms. Yamuna Rajapakse

Kurunegala District Women’s Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agribusiness

Mr. S Rex Culas

Mannar District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. L.H.D Shantha

Sabaragamuwa Province Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Mr. Rasika Rajapaksa

Sabaragamuwa Province Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Mr. Mano Sekeram

Software Exporters’ Association

Ms. Veerasamy Kumaran

Sri Lanka Association of Printers

Mr.Priyanga Joseph Perera

Sri Lanka Association of Printers

Mr. Annes Junaid

Sri Lanka Fruit and Vegetable Producers’, Processors’ and Exporters’ Association

Mr. I.Marrikkar

Sri Lanka Fruit and Vegetable Producers’, Processors’ and Exporters’ Association

Mr. A.H.M.Imtizam

Sri Lanka Gem and Jewellery Association

Mr. Ziqufi Ismail

Sri Lanka Gem and Jewellery Association

Mr. Ruwan Liyanagamage

Sri Lanka Institute of Marketing

Mr. Sanath Senanayake

Sri Lanka Institute of Marketing

Mr. Mineka Wickramasingha

Sri Lanka Philippine Business Council

Mr. Gamini Wickramasinghe

Sri Lanka Philippine Business Council

Mr. Colin Bond

Sri Lankan Business Council UK

Mr. Hiran Cooray

Tourist Hotels Association of Sri Lanka

Ms . Dhara Wijyathilaka

Tourist Hotels Association of Sri Lanka

Mr. N.C.Uwais

Vavuniya District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. B.Soththinathan

Vavuniya District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture

Mr. S.M.G.Perera

Wayamba Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Mr. T.G.U.B.Thambugala

Wayamba Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Ms. Rifa Musthapha

Women’s Chamber of Industry and Commerce

Mr. Rohan Fernando

Tea Exporters Association

Mr. Ranjith Abeykoon

Tea Exporters Association

Dr. Rohan Karunaratne

Ceylon Institute of Builders

Mr.Samantha Abeywardena

Ceylon Institute of Builders

Mr.Tissa Ranathunga

Kegalle District chamber of Commerce,industry and Agriculture

Mr.Bandula Weerasinghe

Kegalle District chamber of Commerce,industry and Agriculture

Dr. Amila Kankanamge

Colombo Chamber of Commerce

Mr. Riza Ahamed

The Gem and Jewellery Dealers Associations of Gem and Jewellery Exchange

Mr.Jaufer

Chamber of Tourism and Industry

Mr.U.P.S Pathirana

Chamber of Tourism and Industry

Mr.S.W Kiriarachchi

Lanka Microfinance prcttioners Association

Mr.Yasitha Munasinghe

Lanka Microfinance prcttioners Association