Executive Council

Ampara District Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Mr. Daya Gamage
Mr. Wasantha Jayasena

Anuradhapura District Chamber of Commerce, Industry
and Agriculture
Ms. Shanthi Liyanage
Mr. P B Dissanayake

Association of Licensed Foreign Employment Agencies
Mr. Faizer Mackeen
Mr. Vijaya Undupitiya

Batticaloa District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and
Agriculture
Mr.Ahilan Selvarajah
Mr. Kugadas

Business Chamber of Commerce
Dr. Shabir A Gulamhusein
Mr. Jagath C. Savanadasa

Central Province Exporters’ Chamber
Mr.Jagath Dissanayake
Mr.Kularatne

Chamber of Provincial Entreprenuers
Mr.Newton Peries
Ms.Pradeepa

Central Province Women’s Chamber of Small Industry and
Commerce
Ms. Shirley Jayawardana
Ms. Rosita Samarajeewa

Ceylon Hardware Merchants’ Association
Mr. S.T.S. Arulananthan

Ceylon National Chamber of Industries
Mr. Tissa Senaviratne
Mr. Abeyratne Muthugala

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Central Province
Mr. W A Warnakula
Mr. P Wijesekera

Trincomalee District Chamber of Commerce and Industries 
Mr. V.Kalalichelvan
Mr. Krishnakumar

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uva Province
Mr. Nimal Dabare
Mr. Kumarawansa

Matale District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and
Agriculture
Dr.M.M.Hanifa
Mr. Manoj Sirisuriya

Matara District Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Mr. Vidanagamarachchi
Mr. Namal Dias

Matara District Women’s Chamber of Commerce and
Industry
Ms. Wimali Ratnayake
Ms. Dhammika Uyangoda

Moneragala District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and
Agriculture
Mr. A.V.K Bandula Amaraweera
Mr. Sunil Jayathunga

Mullaitivu District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and
Agriculture
Mr. T Sothylingam
Mr. S Balasubramaniyam

National Construction Association of Sri Lanka
Mr. Deshamanya S.P. Liyanaarachchi
Mr. Amara Disanayake

Nuwara Eliya District Chamber of Commerce, Industry
and Agriculture
Mr. N.Hettiarachchi
Mr. Chandana Priyantha

Polonnaruwa District Chamber of Commerce, Industry
and Agriculture
Mr. H.D.D. Gunasekara
Mr. C.Chandasiri

 

Protected Agriculture Entrepreneurs’ Association of
Sri Lanka
Mr. R S Wijesekara
Mr. Sujeewa Kirindagoda

Puttalam District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and
Agribusiness
Mr. Boniface Nissanka
Mr. Josph Perera

Centre for Agribusiness Development
Mr. Krishantha Wisenthige

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Yarlpanam
Mr. K.Vignesh
Mr. Jurson Jevaraj

Chamber of Young Lankan Entrepreneurs
Mr. Navein Perera
Mr. Idunil Ukwatte

Galle District Chamber of Commerce & Industries
Mr. Cyril Jayantha
Mr. Vinodan Dias

Galle District Women Entrepreneurs’ Chamber
Ms. Kamala Uyanage
Ms. M W Irangani

Hambantota District Chamber of Commerce
Mr. Hemantha Padmalal

Institute of Personnel Management Sri Lanka
Mr. Rohitha Amarapala
Mr.  Dyan Seneviratne

International Chamber of Commerce  Sri Lanka
Mr. Keerthi Gunawardena

Jaffna Women’s Chamber of Commerce, Industry and
Agribusiness
Ms. C Rubemdra
Ms. A M Selvarajah

Kalutara District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and
Agriculture
Mr. Sarath Kahapalaarachchi

Kilinochchi District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and
Agriculture
Mr. M Ignetious

Kurunegala District Women’s Chamber of Commerce,
Industry and Agribusiness
Ms. Nilmini Tissera
Ms. Yamuna Rajapakse

 

Mannar District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and
Agriculture
Mr. S Rex Culas

Sabaragamuwa Province Chamber of Commerce and
Industry
Mr. L.H.D Shantha
Mr. Rasika Rajapaksa

Software Exporters’ Association
Mr. Mano Sekeram

Sri Lanka Association of Printers
Ms. Veerasamy Kumaran
Mr.Priyanga Joseph Perera

 

Sri Lanka Fruit and Vegetable Producers’, Processors’ and
Exporters’ Association
Mr.  Annes Junaid
Mr. I.Marrikkar

Sri Lanka Gem and Jewellery Association
Mr. A.H.M.Imtizam
Mr. Ziqufi Ismail

Sri Lanka Institute of Marketing
Mr. Ruwan Liyanagamage
Mr. Sanath Senanayake

Sri Lanka Philippine Business Council
Mr. Mineka Wickramasingha
Mr. Gamini Wickramasinghe

Sri Lankan Business Council UK

Mr. Colin Bond 

Tourist Hotels Association of Sri Lanka
Mr. Hiran Cooray
Ms . Dhara Wijyathilaka

Vavuniya District Chamber of Commerce, Industry and
Agriculture
Mr. N.C.Uwais
Mr. B.Soththinathan

Wayamba Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Mr. S.M.G.Perera
Mr. T.G.U.B.Thambugala

Women’s Chamber of Industry and Commerce
Ms. Rifa Musthapha

Tea Exporters Association 
Mr. Rohan Fernando
Mr. Ranjith Abeykoon

Ceylon Institute of Builders
Dr. Rohan Karunaratne
Mr.Samantha Abeywardena

Kegalle District chamber of Commerce,industry and Agriculture
Mr.Tissa Ranathunga
Mr.Bandula Weerasinghe

Colombo Chamber of Commerce 
Dr. Amila Kankanamge

The Gem and Jewellery Dealers Associations of Gem and Jewellery Exchange
Mr. Riza Ahamed

Chamber of Tourism and Industry 
Mr.Jaufer
Mr.U.P.S Pathirana

Lanka Microfinance prcttioners Association
Mr.S.W Kiriarachchi
Mr.Yasitha Munasinghe

Tile & Sanitary Ware Importers Association
Mr.Vigneshwaran
Mr.Kamil Huseine
Roof Tile Association
Mr.A.D.O.A Poorna Appuhami